MEN’S LEAGUE 2020 – WEEKLY CONTESTS

W E D N E S D A Y     

MAY 13 – FEWEST PUTTS & SKINS

NO SKINS WINNERS ON TO 5-20

FEWEST PUTTS – RYAN HAFERMAN, STACY SORENSEN, JOSH CLARK 12 PUTTS

MAY 20 – CLOSEST TO PIN #4 & #8

CTP #4 BYRON SAYERS, #8 LARRY MAAS

SKINS – MATT MALINE BIRDIE #3, ALEX VOGEL BIRDIE #9

MAY 27 – BINGO, BANGO, BONGO

MATT GIBSON 14 POINTS

JUNE 3 – TWO MAN BLIND DRAW – NET

CAL SELLENS

SCOTT STEGER  66

 

JOHNNY KNOLL

BYRON SAYERS 66

JUNE 10 – ARIZONA SCRAMBLE – FREE DRINK TICKET PER FOURSOME FOR MOST

DRIVES USED IN GROUP, FLIP A COIN IN CASE OF TIE.

AUSTIN NUEMEYER 26

DAN FRED 26

JUNE 17 – TEAM BETTER BALL – RECORD INDIVIDUAL SCORE

ALEX VOGEL

GRANT SLINGER

AUSTIN NUEMEYER

ED GLAVIN

SCORE 31

JUNE 24 – ONE-PUTT POKER ODELL BREWING NIGHT! FREE BEER!     

ZACH DAVIDS

FULL HOUSE                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             

JULY 1 –  ELIMINATOR 

JOSH CLARK

MATT MALINE

MICHAEL RUVOLO

PAT ARMSTRONG

SCORE 34                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           

JULY 8 – HERO & BUM

MATT GIBSON

TROY ERICKSON

DUSTIN ROBERTSON

DILLON KOCK

SCORE 82

JULY 15 – TEAM SCRAMBLE

MATT GIBSON

TROY ERICKSON

DUSTIN ROBERTSON

DILLON KOCK

SCORE 29

JULY 22 – BLIND SIX

ADAM DIEL

SCOTT STEGER

GARY ZEHNER

ERIC THOMAS

SCORE 22

JULY 29 – FOURBALL

ADAM DIEL

SCOTT STEGER

SCORE 33

AUG 5 – LONGEST PUTT #9, LONGEST DRIVE #6 & CLOSEST TO THE PIN #8

            *HOLE IN ONE TONIGHT WINS ANNUAL PASS FOR ’20 OR ’21 $700 VALUE!

ADAM DIEL – LONG DRIVE

JON HAFERMAN – CTP

TIM PLANTZ – LONG PUTT                                     

AUG 12 – LOW GROSS & LOW NET

LOW GROSS – JIM MOUNT 34

LOW GROSS – BERT MCCAFFREY 31

                     LARRY MAAS 31

                     JOHNNY KNOLL 31

                  

AUG 19 – FIVE OF CLUBS

BOB BIGGIO 29